">

Baseball

 
 
Updated: 1/17/20 3:35PM
 
 

Pataula Charter Academy Panthers Baseball
2020 High School Schedule

 

Date

Day

Opponent

Location

Time

Dismissal

Depart

 

  2/5

Wednesday

Westover^

Andrew College

6:00

 

 

W 4-3

  2/10

Monday

Lanier County

Andrew College

6:00

 

 

W 19-1

  2/12

Wednesday

Stewart County*

Lumpkin

3:30

1:25

1:40

L  3-4

2/18

Tuesday

Baconton Charter

Baconton

3:30

1:15

1:30

 

2/21

Friday

Stewart County*

Andrew College

5:30

 

 

 

2/22

Saturday

Clinch County (Game 1)

Thomasville

2:00

 

11:25

 

2/22

Saturday

Clinch County (Game 2)

Thomasville

4:30

 

 

 

2/25

Tuesday

Chattahoochee Co.*

Cusseta

4:00

1:45

2:00

 

2/28

Friday

Pelham*

Andrew College

6:00

 

 

 

3/2

Monday

Miller County*

Andrew College

5:30

 

 

 

3/4

Wednesday

Randolph-Clay

Cuthbert

4:30

2:45

3:00

 

3/6

Friday

Miller County*

Colquitt

5:30

 

4:00

 

3/9

Monday

Seminole County*

Donalsonville

6:00

2:30

2:45

 

3/10

Tuesday

Webster County*

Preston

4:30

2:20

2:35

 

3/12

Thursday

Seminole County*

Andrew College

6:00

 

 

 

3/13

Friday

Quitman County*

Andrew College

6:00

 

 

 

3/16

Monday

Terrell County*

Andrew College

6:00

 

 

 

 

3/21

 

Saturday

“Bulldogs’ Diamond Day”

Treutlen County(Game 1)

 

Alamo

 

1:00

 

 

8:00

 

3/21

Saturday

Wheeler County (Game 2)

Alamo

3:00

 

 

 

3/25

Wednesday

Terrell County*

Dawson

4:30

2:25

2:40

 

3/26

Thursday

Chattahoochee Co.*

Andrew College

5:30

 

 

 

3/30

Monday

Spencer

Andrew College

6:00

 

 

 

3/31

Tuesday

Pelham*

Pelham

5:00

 

3:00

 

4/8

Wednesday

Marion County

Andrew College

6:00

 

 

 

4/10

Friday

Webster County#*

Andrew College

6:00

 

 

 

4/11

Saturday

Lanier County

Lakeland

12:00

 

8:30

 

4/13

Monday

Quitman County*

Georgetown

4:30

2:20

2:35

 

4/14

Tuesday

Baconton Charter*

Andrew College

6:00

 

 

 

4/17

Friday

Jordan (Game 1)

Columbus

4:30

1:45

2:00

 

4/17

Friday

Jordan (Game 2)

Columbus

6:30

 

 

 

GHSA State Playoffs 4/22

 

 

 *Region Game,   #Senior Night, ^Scrimmage
Home games listed in bold text.  All home games will be played at Andrew College.
 
Head Coach:  Zach Mauldin (zmauldin@pataula.net)

 

“Winners make commitments, losers make excuses”

 
 
News:
*Freshman Andrew Hartsfield named to GA Dugout Preview All-State Team
*Senior Hunter Bantz and Junior Gage Cleveland selected 1st Team All-Region 1A.  Freshman Andrew Hartsfield named Region 1A Freshman Player of the Year.
*All Region 1A 2nd Team : Jordan Wiley, Bailey Norman, Honorable Mention: Colby Fellows
 
Team Awards
Defensive POTY: Hunter Bantz
Offensive POTY: Andrew Hartsfield
Pitcher of the Year: Colby Fellows
Fireman Award (Relief Pitcher of the Year): Jack Mote
Coaches Award: Bailey Norman
PCA Panther Award: Tyler Tabb