Baseball

PCA Baseball

Pataula Charter Academy Panthers Baseball
2022 High School Schedule

Result

Date

Day

Opponent

Location

Time

 W 17-0

2/15

Tuesday

Mitchell County*

PCA

4:00

 L 1-12

2/19

Saturday

Lanier County^

Adel

12:30

L 2-3

2/19

Saturday

Cook^

Adel

3:00

W 15-0

2/22

Tuesday

Mitchell County*

Camilla

5:30

W 19-4

2/23

Wednesday

Miller County*

PCA

4:00

 W 13-2 

2/25

Friday

Randolph-Clay*

PCA

4:00

W 2-1

3/1

Tuesday

Seminole County

Donalsonville

6:00

 L 2-4

3/3

Thursday

ChattCo

PCA

4:30

W 8-7

3/4

Friday

Byne Christian

Albany

4:00

W 8-4

3/7

Monday

Webster County*

PCA

4:00

W 19-1 

3/8

Tuesday

Webster County*

Preston

4:30

L 2-4 

3/15

Tuesday

Baconton*

PCA

4:30

L 0-15

3/16

Wednesday

Tiftarea Academy

Chula

5:00

W 7-0

3/17

Thursday

Quitman Co.*

PCA

4:30

W 7-0

3/17

Thursday

Quitman Co.*

PCA

6:00

 W 4-1

3/22

Tuesday

Miller County*

Colquitt

6:00

 W 12-2

3/24

Thursday

Grace Christian

PCA

4:30

 W 11-3

3/29

Tuesday

Randolph-Clay*

Cuthbert

4:30

W 7-0

3/30

Wednesday

Terrell County*

PCA

5:00

W 13-8 

4/1

Friday

Seminole County*

PCA

4:30

W 17-0 

4/4

Monday

Terrell County*

Dawson

4:30

 L 2-17

4/12

Tuesday

Pelham*

PCA

4:30

L 4-10

4/13

Wednesday

ACA (AL)

Abbeville

3:00

L 2-6

4/15

Friday

Baconton*

Baconton

4:30

W 11-6

4/19

Tuesday

Wiregrass

PCA

5:30

W 7-5

4/20

Wednesday

Pelham*

Pelham*

5:30

W 12-2

4/21

Thursday

Grace Christian

Bainbridge

4:30

L 1-6 

4/22

Friday

ACA (AL)

PCA

5:30

 L 10-21

4/29

Friday

Bryan Co. - 1st Round

PCA

4:00

 L 6-7

4/29

Friday

Bryan Co. - 1st Round

PCA

7:00

*Region Game  #Senior Night   ^Cook Hornet Invitational


Home games listed in bold text.
Head Coach: Zach Mauldin [email protected]
Assistant Coach: Matt Fowler

 
 
News:
Kade Haywood and Andrew Hartsfield selected to GA Dugout Club Preview Pre-Season All-State Teams
 
 
Team Awards - 2020
Defensive POTY: Jordan Wiley
Offensive POTY: Kade Haywood
Pitcher of the Year: Kade Haywood
Coach's Award: Gage Cleveland
Panther Award: Jack Mote
 
Team Awards - 2019
Defensive POTY: Hunter Bantz
Offensive POTY: Andrew Hartsfield
Pitcher of the Year: Colby Fellows
Fireman Award (Relief Pitcher of the Year): Jack Mote
Coach's Award: Bailey Norman
PCA Panther Award: Tyler Tabb